2019 Recipients

Adam T. Bird
Andrew Boschert
Amaya Bradley
Neil P. Braker
Hannah J. Davis
Gillian B. Diels
Madeline Garbalagtys
Camryn R. Gosdeck
Akshay Kalra
Haylee J. Kasuboski
Jasmine J. Krahn
Anthony D. Kuenzi
Molly Landdeck
Shane R. Lapen
Parker M. Leisses
Tierney Jo Linderman
Kendra M. Moe
Taylor B. Nelson
Logan Nitschke
Stephanie L. Ontiveros
Jake H. Petersen
Lanie E. Roedl
Grace E. Scharfenberg
Katelyn M. Schlefke
Eric A. Simon
Liberty J. Sires
Taipion Thao
Rachel A. Uhrich
Theodore J. Vessey
Josie A. Williamson

2018 Recipients

Graciela F. Alvarez
Adeline E. Bartlet
Taylor M. Bird
Noah R. Cook
Emmaline M. Cournoyer
Justin A. Douma
Payton J. Gorr
Morgan L. Hoffmann
Katherine R. Kauffmann
Megan L. Kinjerski
Alexis A. Lins
Austin G. Lopez
Alexis M. Luedke
Devin R. Mack
Monica S. Prado
Grace E. Rowley
Kyler R. Schaalma
Hailey A. Stofflet
Kirsten M. Storhoff
Sarah B. Taylor Evert
Taylor C.D. Tonn
Elizabeth J. Tyranski
Kaelin I. Wagner-VanderWerff
Tara N. Wanie
Sydney K. Weinberger
Elizabeth P. White
Theresa A. Winkelman
Zachary R. Wolfgram

2017 Recipients

Christian S. Bahr
Tierra J. Baum
Haley B. Bender
Claire J. Biel
Keegan E. Brewer
Cassie L. Coenen
Clark A. Crombie
Kara E. Crowley
Paul J. Derr
Allyson C. Engel
Selena R. Esquivel
Victoria L. Estrada
Destiny R. Gamerl
Klahryssa D. Heinzen
Bayne T. Johnson
Melanie A. Knight
Alicia C. Kuhfuss
Miya L. Leistekow
Katrina A. Mittelstadt
Carley S. Rias
Brandon J. Rosado
Meaghan R. Salomaki
Kirra A.M. Schultz
Brandi N. Strahota
Antonio E. Torres, Jr.
Alexis C. Uttech
Mackenzie E. White

2016 Recipients

Hunter Braun
Elizabeth A. Diels
Brandy M. Eason
Natalia H. Frinak
Emily H. Grenon
Jenna M. Helmbreck
Johnson Hoang
Abbey Indermuehle
Raquel S. G. Klescewski
Aaron M. Kremsreiter
Oliva C. Lenz
David J. Luckey
Sophie E. McKnight
Megan M. Miller
Molly J. Nortman
McKayla M. Olig
Kylee J. Paradowski
Luis A. Peña Jr.
Manuel A. Prado
Erika M. Priewe
Fany Rodriguez-Escamilla
Holly P. Roth
Samantha A. Schmitt
Alexis K. Souksvath
Samuel J. Wiersma
Jacob T. Wild
Rachel R. Wissell
Catie A. Wolc

2015 Recipients

Morgan N. Ambrosius
Aburey Boehler
Mikela M. Bunker
Spencer T. Butterbrodt
Courtney E. Cullen
Eric W. Diels
Brennan E. Engel
Kendra J. Frank
Jacob R. Gardner
Austin M. Guenther
Halle H. Hecker
Vanessa Hiley
Travis A. Jaremba
Conlain D. Kelly
Morgan A. Leistekow
Coltin T. Mueller
Callie J. Price
Peter Puleo
Cheyenne L. Rahn
Jade Ramirez
Abigail K. Schmidt
Grace E. D. Sauksvath
Bailey J. Strahota
Cody J. Trotter
Julie L. Wedel
Morgan B. White

2014 Recipients

Eva Arndt
Brianna Baumler
Savanah Beske
Christopher Booker
Bryce Buchholz
Brianna Buzzell
Nathan Chitko
Erin Conyers
Kassandra Enriquez
Elizabeth Gartland
Gabrielle Goral
Katie Hoefs
Tayloor Kaminski
Elaine Kohn
Anthony Lueck
Maria Martinez-Ponce
Emily McKnight
Ashley Pieper
Hannah Prosser
MacKenzie Pufahl
Keigan Ross
Hailey Salzman
Adianna Schultz
Andrew Sena
Georgia Steiner
Ashley Turner
Alison Zuelsdorf

2013 Recipients

Elizabeth A. Beaudette
Steven N. Bilke
Angela R. Bock
Danielle N. Diefenbach
Brittany E. Foster
Kelsey M. Martel
Michelle C. Miller
Caitlyn J. Nickel
Lindsey A. Nowicki
Abby L. Pillsbury
Keegan J. Pinch
Nyann M. Plummer
Mitchell R. Propst
Maya Puleo
Jacqueline A. Ramirez
Jasmin R. Ramirez
Carli A. Reinecke
Renae E. Rompre
Brayden J. Schott
Ashley M. Schuh
Aubrie A. Schultz
Madeline M. Sena
Jamie L. Seres
David P. Sundquist II
Scotty N. Sundstrum
Madeline M. Ver Hage
Kristine M. Westphal

2012 Recipients

Andrew J. Beal
Breanna C. Beich
Courtney R. Bloomer
Shala L. Brehm
Erika M. Chitko
Alexander M. Derr
Xing H. Dong
Zacarey R. Draeger
Alexander D. Foulkes
Stephanie Gardner
Hannah A. Goebert
Brianna K. Hansen
Olivia J. Hoang
Ashlie B. Hoffmann
Erin R. Holbach
Morgan E. Johnson
Hailey M. Korth
Brady F. Lundin
Deanna J. Pierce
Erin R. Ross
Chelsey Jo Schoenberger
Tyler J. Stricker
Sarah J. Turner
Andrew M. Tyler
Traci J. VandeKolk
Jamie L. Wegner
Alexa N. Wild
Amber Sue Zimmerman

2011 Recipients

Kimberly N. Barkhahn
Leah M. Baumgart
Justin D. Behm
Anthony A. Bird
Mariah N. Brown
Allison C. Chitko
Kellie J. Diels
Jason J. Gerber
Erika L. Griffith
Heidi K. Helgeson
Amanda C. Henningfield
Josia M. Hintz
Alexia M. Hoffmann
Morgan M. Kittell
Cierra A. Kuhn
Natalie A. Lachowicz
Emily J. Lockwood
Courtney D. Miller
Jacob W. Powell
Cory J. Rechek
Ryan G. Stricker
Olivia Z. Widenhoeft
Jenny Lee Wolc

2010 Recipients

Kelsey Fortune
Ericka Wild
Joseph Liverseed
Brittany Armon
Eva Steiner
Taylor Brehm
Andraya Zelle
Lexia Neitzel
Jasmine Mitchell
Brittany Baumler
Mary Sekel
Mary Levandoski
Autumn Slosser
Ashley Smith
Vincent Burger
Michael Hoang
Skyler Chounard
Gillian Bublitz
Alyssa Krug
Nicholas DeVogel
Samuel Arndt
Elizabeth Wegner
Benjamin Buhalog
Morgan Akkerman
Jacob Sachse

2009 Recipients

2009 COLLEGE AWARD RECIPIENTS

APACHE STAINLESS EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
Tieraney Planasch (Juneau)
Steven Simich (Horicon)

BEAVER DAM ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
Mataia L. Biel

DR. JAMES BERRY MEMORIAL
Emily C. Fischer

BURGESS NORTON MFG. CORPORATION
Jared Rueter (Randolph)

CONLEY PRINTING & PUBLISHING
Emma R. Dittmann
Jake Myers (Waukesha)

PATRICK CONLEY MEMORIAL
Marissa K. Steinberg (Lakeside)

RICHARD AND PHYLLIS FREDERICK MEMORIAL
Allyssa R. Sabel
Amber M. Senn

SUSAN SEIPPEL GROW MEMORIAL
Mara E. Budde

NELSON & VERA HICKS MEMORIAL
Mayna R. Muenchow
Rebecca S. Schmidt

DON & MARION KORDUS SCHOLARSHIP
Amy J. Meyer

JAMES & SHIRLEY LUNDE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Megan L. Westover

WILLIAM RANDALL MCKINSTRY BUSINESS
Cheyenne R. Linde

PARTNERS OF BEAVER DAM COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Sarah M. Neumann

DONNA RAU SCHOLARSHIP
Sean D. Rueter

MARY STURM SUSTMAN SCHOLARSHIP
Alyssa R. Zillner

SWAN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
Stefanie M. McKnight
Abigail L. Wagner

ELAINE GLOUDEMAN TELETZKE SCHOLARSHIP
Thuy-Tien T.N. Pham

2009 TECHNICAL COLLEGE AWARD RECIPIENTS

BEAVER DAM SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION
Trevor R. Barrett
Cecilia N. Saldivar
Jessica A. Weissenburger

CONLEY PRINTING & PUBLISHING
Leah C. Scafe
Cody Genthe (West Bend)

SWAN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

Heather L. Carey

2008  Recipients

2007 Recipients

Alyssa Bruyette
Bethany Garris
Britnay Hensler
Brittney Bolstad
Cobby Rowan
Courtney Condon
Elizabeth Bilke
Emily Kern
Erik Dittmann
Heidi Wedel
Jason Nagler
Jessica Bohl
Jessica Caligiuri
Karyssa M. Bowman
Kate Ferstl
Kevin Blank
Kyle Livingston
Lynette Amport
Madelyn Wissell
Matthew Schwartz
Megan Monette
Nicole Bird
Ocean Lee
Phillip McKnight
Robyn M. Armon
Sarah Taylor
Spencer Hupf
Stacy L. Drews
Thomas Van Buren
Zachary Brown

2006 Recipients

Andrew Carey
Andrew Dean
Anna Kendziorski
Benjamin Kuehn
Benjamin Neumann
Carrie Welch
Dana Schmidt
Drew Minnig
Heather Holbach
Jenna Roedl
Jonathan Hess
Joseph Kern
Kaley Grall
Kali Mueller
Katherine Rhodes
Kathryn Morris
Kerry Rossow
Kori Wilber
Kristin Meyer
Laura Madsen
Logan Griffith
Megan Frankenstein
Michelle Horn
Nicole Frank
Samantha Casey
Shane Omen
Tanya Wilber
Tara Gilbride
Trevor Thompson
Vanessa Papke

2005 Recipients

Alison J. Loizzo
Amanda L. Kircher
Amanda M. DeVogel
Amber R. Bolstad
Andrea K. Worden
Angela K. Berqer
Christen A. Sundquist
Crystal A. Ellcey
Curtis J. Schmitt
Heather M. Wachter
Jena M. Clark
Jenna Hupf
Jolene K. Posthuma
Jonathan W. Lynn
Joshua J. Giebel
Laura M. Giese
Marisa S. Kahler
Mathew E. Strack
Matthew J. Evraets
Megahn L. Scafe
Megan Hilgendorf
Nichelle L. Sundquist
Paula Schmidt
Rachel Ladwig
Randall K. Jacob
Ruth E. Kalscheur
Samantha A. Marx
Stephanie K. Vinz
Tyler R. McDonald

2004 Recipients

Amanda Reinecke
Ariel Stoppel
Benjamin Dittmann
Brooke Haizel
Brooke Kennedy
Craig Winkler
David Finnessy
Dustin Otto
Holly Wiedenhoeft
Jacob Disch
Jamie Rechek
Jason Reimes
JoDee Nagler
Jordan Bruyette
Joshua Liveris
Kari Streblow
Kayla Schempf
Kristi Scott
Kyle Kahler
Leah Scharnell
Mary Frank
Matt Brunn
Megan Lachowicz
Nathan Minnig
Nathaniel Druecke
Sam Evans
Shelly VanBuren
Stacy Kreuziger
Tiffany Schmit

2003 Recipients

Brooke Weilgosh
Casey Goetsch
Chelsie Luft
Dianne Hammond
Elizabeth Woock
Emily Schroeter
Ezekial Montgomery
Fbul Ferstl
Jessica Nagler
John Lininger
Joshua Kalscheur
Kelly Sharkey
Kevin Kreitzman
Lani Macheel
Michelle Schauer
Natelie Steil
Nathan Strauss
Rachel Brazee
Sara Eilbes
Staci Budde
Stephanie Hess
Steven Olds
Steven Wendt
Victoria Hafenstein

2002 Recipients

Amanda Berkevich
Andrew Weinheimer
Angela Bruns
Ashley Bergemann
Christina Schultz
Craig Worden
Dane Neumann
Dezarae Patterson
Elizabeth Kern
Gabriel Borrud
Heather Haizel
Holly Noe
Jason VandeZande
Jennifer Burton
Jill Evans
Kaye Ladwig
Luke Hasenstab
Megan Ross
Melisa Budde
Melissa Nehmer
Monica Slinger
Nicholas Akers
Rebecca Bennett
Sara Kulka
Stacy Otto
Stephanie Pike

2001 Recipients

Aaron Jenkins
Alicia Griffith
Angeleen Strauss
Bradley Schmidt
Christine Lepple
Christopher Gallenbeck
Cody Trafka
Crystal Kapral
Dustin Brunn
Emily Wiedenhoeft
Hilary Disch
Holly Ebert
Kathryn Murphy
Kristin Keel
Laura Hammond
Lisa Kalscheur
Luke Spielman
Maia Wroblewski
Mary Reddie
Michelle Salzwedel
Nichole Roedl
Patric Schmit
Robin Zick
Sarah Possin
Shelby Erickson
Steven Apel
Syanna Swyers
Timothy Henning

2000 Recipients

Aaron Guell
Abigail Stowell
Amanda Porter
Andrea Brossard
Andrew Dahl
Ann Beal
Anna Corey
April Benter
Brian Bock
Caitlin Schmid
Dutch Ladwig
Heather Roedl
Katie Flagel
Mandy Miller
Mark Neuman
Matthew Schaalma
Michael Drews
Nicole Bliske
Rachel Miller
Robert Horstmann
Robin Gittus
Robin Macheel
Sean Sengele
Stephanie Chouinard
Timothy Cigelske
Travis Martin
Travis Schmit

1999 Recipients

Anthony Benjamin
Michael Bohl
Kristine Ganz
Gary Grebel
Tina Huettner
Cara Kennedy
Lucas Kern
Timothy Knuth
Kathryn Kulka
Bryan Lang
Rachel Mau
Michael Mitchell
Jessica Neuman
Jill Nothem
Natalie Otto
Winter Raymond
Nicole Scholz
Marie Stafford
Dawn Syens
Aaron Tator
Ryan Waterworth
Gregory Whitman
Kathryn Wild
Arwyn Yarwood

1998 Recipients

Elizabeth Belling
Janel Bromberek
Tara Budde
Heidi Ebert
Sharon Evraets
Megan Hatzinger
Nicholas Hull
Denise Hupf
Melissa Janz
Adam Kikkert
Anna Kraus
Shannon Loring
Keven Luebke
Sandra Meyer
Stacey Mueller
Amanda Nehmer
Nicholas Neuman
Jesse Raymond
Belinda Reddie
Julie Reifsnider
Amanda Roeder
Adam Seifert
Justin Sprague
James Voight
Julie Waldvogel
Trisha Van Buren

1997 Recipients

Amber Schrab
Amy Bohl
Amy Weiss
Andrew Mulder
Angela Hartt
David Walter, Jr.
Dina Derr
Heather Lee
Heather Ormont
Jaime Syens
Jason Helgren
Jennifer Henning
Jesika Posthuma
Johanna McMurry
Kevin Colvin
Kristin Tobolski
Margaret Nehmer
Matthew Karst
Matthew Schraufnagel
Michael Fisher
Nicole Vierck
Rebecca Barnett
Roberta Knuth
Scott Kikkert
Stephanie Neuman
Tamara Davidson
Tammy White
Tracy Coplien

1996 Recipients

Allegra Harness
Amanda Vujnovich
Annie Ellinger
Candice Loomis
Charity Walter
Christie Harris
Christina Rose
Claire Lehner
Curtis Kienast
Elizabeth Keel
Jaime Franke
Jeanette Behring
Jeremy Seifert
John Kulka
Joseph Lord
Julie Schaus
Kathleen Ryan
Kenneth Kraus
Laura Eckmayer
Matthew Kenevan
Nicole Schumann
Stacy Kastenmeier
Teresa Starry
Tim Kohman

1995 Recipients

Amy Schoenfield
Andrea Neuman
Angela Kienast
Anne Luebke
Anthony Brossard
Brooke Mulvaney
Christal Davidson
Christopher Stutzman
Danielle Tousey-Schmidt
Elizabeth Apollo
Elizabeth Glasgow
Eric Jorgensen
Erin Callies
Kevin Decker
Lori Zimmerman
Matthew Cromheecke
McKinsie Root
Nathan Spang
Rachel Schmidt
Rochelle Kittleson
Stephanie Tobolski
Timothy Drews

1994 Recipients

Amy Clark
Brian Ponce
Chad Butler
Christine Mersch
Diana Gubin
Elizabeth Nies
Eric Schumann
Heather Jaka
Jason Bernhagen
Kate Klavekoske
Kathryn Fisher
Kristen Bender
Mark Born
Mark Steinbach
Michelle Underkofler
Tara Fischer
Travis Weisensel

1993 Recipients

Carolyn Eilbes
Carrie Hopkins
Christopher Posthuma
David Saniter
Dennis Reak
Kathy Karl
Kim Haima
Sarah Hartfiel
Steve Bennett
Tim Klatt

1992 Recipients

Allen Kluz
Amy Jo Schneider
Carol Trust
Holly Sommer
Jodi Monheim
Michelle Neibauer